FANDOM


2017-18 season
2017-18
0Manager Flag of Serbia Slaviša Jokanović
0League Championship Championship
0Position 3rd/24
0FA Cup 3rd Round
0League Cup 2nd Round
0Top scorer (League) Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon (15)
0Top scorer (All) Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon (16)
0Most appearances (League) Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon (46)
0Most appearances (All) Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon (52)
0Biggest win Fulham 6-0 Burton (20 Jan 2018)
0Biggest defeat Brentford 3-1 Fulham (2 Dec 2017)
0Highest home attendance 24,547 - Fulham 2-0 Aston Villa (17 Feb 2018)
0Lowest home attendance 6,243 - Fulham 0-1 Bristol Rovers (22 Aug 2017)
0Prev season 2016-17
0Next season 2018-19


OverviewEdit

The 2017-18 season is Fulham's 136th season, and the club's 4th successive season in the Championship following their relegation from the Premier League in 2013-14. Slaviša Jokanović began his second full season in charge at Craven Cottage. The main two signings that caught the eye in the summer were those of Aboubakar Kamara and Rui Fonte, two forwards which would hopefully solve the lack of striking options at the club.

Issues between Slaviša Jokanović and the board became prominent in the media, with continual clashing over how the club should operate its transfer policy - the manager displeased with the stats-based approach with which Tony Khan and Craig Kline insisted upon. A large bulk of the signings - Jordan Graham & Rafa Soares on loan, and Marcelo Djaló, Ibrahima Cissé & Yohan Mollo all barely featured at all with the club all season, leading to the notion among fans that these players were clearly not a choice of Jokanović but of the stats-based system that Craig Kline wanted to push. All came to a head as Craig Kline eventually was kicked out of the club in October 2017 after reports of police being called to Motspur Park training ground - a situation which Kline had created by calling them and accused the club of racism among other things on social media.

Fulham struggled with form in the first half of the season, in many respects similar to the previous campaign. However, they found their stride during the Christmas period and began to push toward the play-offs. After a 3rd round exit in the FA Cup to Southampton of the Premier League, the Whites embarked on a remarkable club record 23 League matches unbeaten which saw them not only surge into the play-off places but also threaten Cardiff City's 2nd place automatic promotion spot.

A sensational second half to the season culminated in a final match against Birmingham City in which Fulham would need a result better than Cardiff's to win automatic promotion. Unfortunately, the unbeaten streak came to a halt as Birmingham ran out 3-1 winners. Cardiff had only managed a 0-0 draw with out of form Reading which had meant if Fulham won then they would have switched places with Cardiff.

After securing 3rd, Fulham were to play 6th placed Derby County, the first leg at Pride Park in which the Whites struggled to penetrate a stubborn Rams defence and came away with a 1-0 defeat at the hands of a Cameron Jerome header. The second leg took place three days later at Craven Cottage, and Fulham were back at their best, playing attacking football which gave them a well earned 2-0 win, via a Ryan Sessegnon goal and a Denis Odoi header. This gave them a place in the Play-off Final in what would only be the club's second ever appearance at Wembley Stadium, following the 1975 FA Cup Final.

Fulham won the final with a first half Tom Cairney strike which would turn out to be the only goal of the match. Denis Odoi's previous Semi-final heroics were forgotten briefly after he was sent off with over 20 minutes remaining, but the Whites held on and were promoted back to the Premier League.

League tableEdit

ChampionshipEdit

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Wolverhampton Wanderers4630978239+4399
2Cardiff City46279106939+3090
3Fulham46251387946+3388
4Aston Villa462411117242+3083
5Middlesbrough462210146745+2276
6Derby County462015117048+2275
7Preston North End461916115746+1173
8Millwall461915125645+1172
9Brentford461815136252+1069
10Sheffield United46209176255+769
11Bristol City461716136758+967
12Ipswich Town46179205760-360
13Leeds United46179205964−560
14Norwich City461515164960-1160
15Sheffield Wednesday461415175960−157
16Queens Park Rangers461511205870−1256
17Nottingham Forest46158235165–1453
18Hull City461116197070049
19Birmingham City46137263868−3046
20Reading461014224870−2244
21Bolton Wanderers461013233974−3543
22Barnsley46914234872−2441
23Burton Albion461011253881−4341
24Sunderland46716235280−2837

SquadEdit

No. Position Player
1 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli
2 Flag of England DF Ryan Fredericks
3 Flag of England DF Ryan Sessegnon
4 Flag of Belgium DF Denis Odoi
5 Flag of Portugal DF Rafa Soares (on loan from Porto) (left club 31 Jan 2018)
6 Flag of Scotland MF Kevin McDonald
7 Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo MF Neeskens Kebano
8 Flag of Norway MF Stefan Johansen
9 Flag of Portugal FW Rui Fonte
10 Flag of Scotland MF Tom Cairney Captain Symbol
11 Flag of Togo FW Floyd Ayité
13 Flag of the United States DF Tim Ream
14 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow
15 Flag of Austria DF Michael Madl (left club 16 Jan 2018)
16 Flag of Northern Ireland MF Oliver Norwood (on loan from Brighton)
17 Flag of Iceland DF Ragnar Sigurðsson (left club on 18 Jan 2018)
' ' Flag of England MF Jordan Graham (on loan from Wolves) (left club 15 Jan 2018)
19 Flag of England MF Sheyi Ojo (on loan from Liverpool)
20 Flag of Brazil MF Lucas Piazon (on loan from Chelsea)
No. Position Player
21 Flag of England DF Matt Targett (on loan from Southampton)
22 Flag of France FW Yohan Mollo (left club 30 Jan 2018)
' ' Flag of Ireland DF Cyrus Christie
23 Flag of Spain DF Marcelo Djaló
24 Flag of Nigeria FW Sone Aluko (left club 29 Aug 2017)
26 Flag of the Czech Republic MF Tomáš Kalas (on loan from Chelsea)
27 Flag of England GK David Button
32 Flag of Serbia FW Aleksandar Mitrović (on loan from Newcastle United)
33 Flag of England MF Matt O'Riley
35 Flag of England MF Dennis Adeniran (left club 1 Sept 2017)
36 Flag of the United States MF Luca de la Torre
37 Flag of England MF Tayo Edun
40 Flag of Estonia MF Mattias Käit
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák
43 Flag of England DF Steven Sessegnon
44 Flag of Belgium MF Ibrahima Cissé
46 Flag of England GK Magnus Norman
47 Flag of France FW Aboubakar Kamara

Starting XIEdit

This section will be completed at the end of the season

StaffEdit

BoardEdit

Position Staff
ChairmanFlag of Pakistan Shahid Khan
Chief Executive OfficerFlag of England Alistair Mackintosh
Director of Football OperationsFlag of the United States Tony Khan
Assistant Director of Football Operations / Director of Statistical ResearchFlag of the United States Craig Kline (left club 31 Oct 2017)
Assistant Director of Football Operations / Chief ScoutFlag of England Brian Talbot
Finance DirectorFlag of England Sean O'Loughlin
Non-Executive DirectorFlag of the United States Mark Lamping
Non-Executive DirectorFlag of England David Daly

Coaching staffEdit

Position Staff
Head CoachFlag of Serbia Slaviša Jokanović
Assistant Head CoachFlag of Spain Javier Pereira
Senior CoachFlag of England Stuart Gray
First Team AnalystFlag of Spain Alberto Escobar
Goalkeeping CoachFlag of Spain José Sambade Carreira
Head Fitness CoachFlag of Zimbabwe Gary Hall
Fitness CoachFlag of England Alastair Harris

Medical staffEdit

Position Staff
Manager of First Team Medical & Sports ScienceFlag of Italy Marco Cesarini
Head PhysioFlag of England Chris Hanson

OtherEdit

Position Staff
Senior ScoutFlag of Spain Miguel Rios
Senior ScoutFlag of England James Ellis
GroundsmanFlag of England Phil Fifield
Kit ManFlag of England ?

KitsEdit

Fulham home (2017-18) Fulham away (2017-18) Fulham third (2017-18)

TransfersEdit

Players in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Fee
3 Jul 2017 DF Flag of Spain Marcelo Djaló Flag of Spain Lugo £700,000
7 Jul 2017 MF Flag of Belgium Ibrahima Cissé Flag of Belgium Standard Liège £2 million
31 Jul 2017 FW Flag of France Aboubakar Kamara Flag of France Amiens £4 million
17 Aug 2017 FW Flag of Portugal Rui Fonte Flag of Portugal Braga £8.3 million
31 Aug 2017 FW Flag of France Yohan Mollo Flag of Russia Zenit St Petersburg Free
31 Jan 2018 DF Flag of Ireland Cyrus Christie Flag of England Middlesbrough £3.5 million
Total £18.5 million

Players out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Fee
1 Jul 2017 DF Flag of Australia Cameron Burgess Flag of England Scunthorpe United £200,000
1 Jul 2017 MF Flag of England Larnell Cole Released Free
1 Jul 2017 DF Flag of Scotland Jack Grimmer Flag of England Coventry City Free
1 Jul 2017 MF Flag of England Scott Parker Retired n/a
1 Jul 2017 MF Flag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe Flag of England Millwall Free
4 Jul 2017 MF Flag of Spain Jozabed Flag of Spain Celta Vigo £3 million
5 Jul 2017 DF Flag of England Scott Malone Flag of England Huddersfield Town £3.32 million
6 Jul 2017 DF Flag of England Richard Stearman Flag of England Sheffield United £960,000
10 Jul 2017 GK Flag of Finland Jesse Joronen Flag of Denmark AC Horsens Free
18 Jul 2017 MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen Flag of Denmark Brøndby £1.52 million
29 Aug 2017 FW Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko Flag of England Reading £7.5 million
1 Sept 2017 MF Flag of England Dennis Adeniran Flag of England Everton £4 million
16 Jan 2018 DF Flag of Austria Michael Madl Flag of Austria Austria Vienna £400,000
18 Jan 2018 DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson Flag of Russia Rostov Free
30 Jan 2018 MF Flag of France Yohan Mollo Released Free
Total £20.9 million

Loans in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Date Returned
14 Jul 2017 MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazon Flag of England Chelsea End of season
25 Jul 2017 MF Flag of Northern Ireland Oliver Norwood Flag of England Brighton & Hove Albion End of season
27 Jul 2017 DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas Flag of England Chelsea End of season
16 Aug 2017 MF Flag of England Sheyi Ojo Flag of England Liverpool End of season
22 Aug 2017 DF Flag of Portugal Rafa Soares Flag of Portugal Porto 31 Jan 2018 (originally End of season)
31 Aug 2017 FW Flag of England Jordan Graham Flag of England Wolverhampton Wanderers 15 Jan 2018 (originally End of season)
22 Jan 2018 DF Flag of England Matt Targett Flag of England Southampton End of season
31 Jan 2018 FW Flag of Serbia Aleksandar Mitrović Flag of England Newcastle United End of season

Loans out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Date Returned
3 Aug 2017 DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson Flag of Russia Rubin Kazan End of season (Joined Rostov permanently on 18 Jan 2018)
17 Aug 2017 FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow Flag of England Bristol City End of season
30 Aug 2017 GK Flag of Slovakia Marek Rodák Flag of England Rotherham United End of season
31 Jan 2018 MF Flag of Estonia Mattias Käit Flag of Scotland Ross County End of season

MatchesEdit

FriendliesEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Wed 5 Jul 2017Piast GliwiceNeutralWon1-0Played at Hotel Remes, Poznan, Poland
2Sat 8 Jul 2017Fastav ZlínNeutralDrew2-2Played at Stadium Groclin, Poznan, Poland
3Wed 12 Jul 2017Queens Park Rangers U23HomeWon4-2Played at Motspur Park
4Sat 15 Jul 2017ChelseaAwayLost2-8Played at Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
5Thu 20 Jul 2017West Ham UnitedNeutralLost1-2Played at Sportzentrum Graz-Weinzödl, Graz, Austria
6Sat 22 Jul 2017DarmstadtAwayDrew2-2
7Sat 29 Jul 2017WolfsburgHomeLost0-3
8Thu 5 Oct 2017Southampton XIAwayLost0-2Played at Staplewood Campus, Marchwood, Hampshire
9Thu 9 Nov 2017Southampton XIAwayLost1-5Played at Staplewood Campus, Marchwood, Hampshire

ChampionshipEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 5 Aug 2017Norwich CityHomeDrew1-1
2Sat 12 Aug 2017ReadingAwayDrew1-1
3Tue 15 Aug 2017Leeds UnitedAwayDrew0-0
4Sat 19 Aug 2017Sheffield WednesdayHomeLost0-1
5Sat 26 Aug 2017Ipswich TownAwayWon2-0
6Sat 9 Sept 2017Cardiff CityHomeDrew1-1
7Wed 13 Sept 2017Hull CityHomeWon2-1
8Sat 16 Sept 2017Burton AlbionAwayLost1-2
9Sat 23 Sept 2017MiddlesbroughHomeDrew1-1
10Tue 26 Sept 2017Nottingham ForestAwayWon3-1
11Fri 29 Sept 2017Queens Park RangersAwayWon2-1
12Sat 14 Oct 2017Preston North EndHomeDrew2-2
13Sat 21 Oct 2017Aston VillaAwayLost1-2
14Sat 28 Oct 2017Bolton WanderersHomeDrew1-1
15Tue 31 Oct 2017Bristol CityHomeLost0-2
16Fri 3 Nov 2017Wolverhampton WanderersAwayLost0-2
17Sat 18 Nov 2017Derby CountyHomeDrew1-1
18Tue 21 Nov 2017Sheffield UnitedAwayWon5-4
19Sat 25 Nov 2017MillwallHomeWon1-0
20Sat 2 Dec 2017BrentfordAwayLost1-3
21Sat 9 Dec 2017Birmingham CityHomeWon1-0
22Sat 16 Dec 2017SunderlandAwayLost0-1
23Sat 23 Dec 2017BarnsleyHomeWon2-1
24Tue 26 Dec 2017Cardiff CityAwayWon4-2
25Sat 30 Dec 2017Hull CityAwayDrew2-2
26Tue 2 Jan 2018Ipswich TownHomeWon4-1
27Sat 13 Jan 2018MiddlesbroughAwayWon1-0
28Sat 20 Jan 2018Burton AlbionHomeWon6-0
29Sat 27 Jan 2018BarnsleyAwayWon3-1
30Sat 3 Feb 2018Nottingham ForestHomeWon2-0
31Sat 10 Feb 2018Bolton WanderersAwayDrew1-1
32Sat 17 Feb 2018Aston VillaHomeWon2-0
33Wed 21 Feb 2018Bristol CityAwayDrew1-1
34Sat 24 Feb 2018Wolverhampton WanderersHomeWon2-0
35Sat 3 Mar 2018Derby CountyAwayWon2-1
36Tue 6 Mar 2018Sheffield UnitedHomeWon3-0
37Sat 10 Mar 2018Preston North EndAwayWon2-1
38Sat 17 Mar 2018Queens Park RangersHomeDrew2-2
39Fri 30 Mar 2018Norwich CityAwayWon2-0
40Tue 3 Apr 2018Leeds UnitedHomeWon2-0
41Sat 7 Apr 2018Sheffield WednesdayAwayWon1-0
42Tue 10 Apr 2018ReadingHomeWon1-0
43Sat 14 Apr 2018BrentfordHomeDrew1-1
44Sat 21 Apr 2018MillwallAwayWon3-0
45Sat 28 Apr 2018SunderlandHomeWon2-1
46Sun 6 May 2018Birmingham CityAwayLost1-3

Play-offsEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
Semi-final 1st LegFri 11 May 2017Derby CountyAwayLost0-1
Semi-final 2nd LegMon 14 May 2017Derby CountyHomeWon2-0Fulham win 2-1 on aggregate
FinalSat 26 May 2017Aston VillaNeutralWon1-0Played at Wembley Stadium

EFL CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1st roundTue 8 Aug 2017Wycombe WanderersAwayWon2-0
2nd roundTue 22 Aug 2017Bristol RoversHomeLost0-1

FA CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
3rd roundSat 6 Jan 2018SouthamptonHomeLost0-1

StatisticsEdit

Appearances & goalsEdit

No. Nat Pos Player TotalChampionship Play-offs FA Cup EFL Cup
Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals
1 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli 30 0 26 0 3 0 0 0 1 0
2 Flag of England DF Ryan Fredericks 48 0 44 0 3 0 1 0 0 0
3 Flag of England MF Ryan Sessegnon 52 16 45+1 15 3 1 1 0 0+2 0
4 Flag of Belgium DF Denis Odoi 43 3 30+8 1 3 1 1 0 1 1
6 Flag of Scotland MF Kevin McDonald 46 3 42 3 3 0 1 0 0 0
7 Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo MF Neeskens Kebano 29 3 10+16 3 0+1 0 0+1 0 1 0
8 Flag of Norway MF Stefan Johansen 49 8 43+2 8 3 0 1 0 0 0
9 Flag of Portugal FW Rui Fonte 28 3 16+11 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
10 Flag of Scotland MF Tom Cairney 37 6 30+4 5 3 1 0 0 0 0
11 Flag of Togo FW Floyd Ayité 29 4 23+5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
13 Flag of the United States DF Tim Ream 48 1 44 1 3 0 1 0 0 0
14 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
16 Flag of Northern Ireland MF Oliver Norwood 41 5 22+14 5 0+3 0 1 0 1 0
19 Flag of England MF Sheyi Ojo 24 4 18+4 4 0 0 0+1 0 1 0
20 Flag of Brazil MF Lucas Piazón 25 6 14+8 5 0+1 0 1 0 1 1
21 Flag of England DF Matt Targett 21 1 17+1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
22 Flag of Ireland DF Cyrus Christie 6 0 1+4 0 0+1 0 0 0 0 0
23 Flag of Spain DF Marcelo Djaló 4 0 0+2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Tomáš Kalas 36 0 29+4 0 0+2 0 1 0 0 0
27 Flag of England GK David Button 21 0 20 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
32 Flag of Serbia FW Aleksandar Mitrović 20 12 15+2 12 3 0 0 0 0 0
33 Flag of England MF Matt O'Riley 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
36 Flag of the United States MF Luca de la Torre 5 0 0+5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Flag of England MF Tayo Edun 4 0 1+1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
43 Flag of England DF Steven Sessegnon 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
44 Flag of Belgium MF Ibrahima Cissé 8 0 2+4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
46 Flag of England GK Magnus Norman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
47 Flag of France FW Aboubakar Kamara 35 7 8+22 7 2 0 0+1 0 2 0
Players who left the club during 2017-18:
5 Flag of Portugal DF Rafa Soares 3 0 0+3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Flag of Austria DF Michael Madl 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
17 Flag of England FW Jordan Graham 3 0 0+3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Flag of France FW Yohan Mollo 6 0 2+4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Flag of Nigeria FW Sone Aluko 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Flag of England MF Dennis Adeniran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-- Flag of Iceland DF Ragnar Sigurðsson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top scorersEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total goals are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship Play-offs FA Cup EFL Cup Total
1 DF/MF Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon 15 1 0 0 16
2 FW Flag of Serbia Aleksandar Mitrović 12 0 0 0 12
3 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 8 0 0 0 8
4 FW Flag of France Aboubakar Kamara 7 0 0 0 7
5 MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 5 0 0 1 6
MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 5 1 0 0 6
7 MF Flag of Northern Ireland Oliver Norwood 5 0 0 0 5
8 MF Flag of England Sheyi Ojo 4 0 0 0 4
FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 4 0 0 0 4
10 MF Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano 3 0 0 0 3
FW Flag of Portugal Rui Fonte 3 0 0 0 3
MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 3 0 0 0 3
DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi 1 1 0 1 3
14 DF Flag of the United States Tim Ream 1 0 0 0 1
DF Flag of England Matt Targett 1 0 0 0 1
/ / / Own Goals 2 0 0 0 2
/ / / TOTALS 79 3 0 2 84

AssistsEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total assists are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship Play-offs FA Cup EFL Cup Total
1 DF Flag of England Ryan Fredericks 11 0 0 0 11
2 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 8 1 0 0 9
3 DF Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon 6 2 0 0 8
4 MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 5 0 0 0 5
5 MF Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano 4 0 0 0 4
MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 3 0 0 1 4
7 FW Flag of Portugal Rui Fonte 3 0 0 0 3
MF Flag of Northern Ireland Oliver Norwood 3 0 0 0 3
FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 3 0 0 0 3
10 MF Flag of England Sheyi Ojo 2 0 0 0 2
MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 2 0 0 0 2
FW Flag of France Aboubakar Kamara 2 0 0 0 2
DF Flag of Ireland Cyrus Christie 2 0 0 0 2
FW Flag of Serbia Aleksandar Mitrović 2 0 0 0 2
DF Flag of England Matt Targett 2 0 0 0 2
16 FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 0 0 0 1 1
MF Flag of France Yohan Mollo 1 0 0 0 1
MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 1 0 0 0 1
DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas 1 0 0 0 1
/ / / TOTALS 61 3 0 2 66

Disciplinary recordEdit

BookingsEdit

Includes all competitive matches

# Position Nation Name Championship Play-offs FA Cup EFL Cup Total
Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card
1 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 10 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 12 0
MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 10 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 12 0
3 DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi 6 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 7 2
4 DF Flag of England Ryan Fredericks 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0
5 FW Flag of France Aboubakar Kamara 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 1
6 MF Flag of Northern Ireland Oliver Norwood 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
GK Flag of England Marcus Bettinelli 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
8 MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
MF Flag of England Sheyi Ojo 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
FW Flag of Serbia Aleksandar Mitrović 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
DF Flag of England Matt Targett 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
12 DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
GK Flag of England David Button 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
FW Flag of Portugal Rui Fonte 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of the United States Tim Ream 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
18 FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
MF Flag of France Yohan Mollo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
TOTALS 73 3 7 1 0 0 1 0 81 4

SuspensionsEdit

PlayerDate ReceivedOffenceLength of suspension
Tomáš Kalas12 Aug 2016Straight red card1 MatchLeeds United (a) (Championship)
Denis Odoi2 Dec 2016Red card1 MatchBirmingham City (h) (Championship)
Fulham F.C. Seasons
1882-831883-841884-851885-861886-871887-881888-891889-901890-911891-92
1892-931893-941894-951895-961896-971897-981898-991899-001900-011901-02
1902-031903-041904-051905–061906–071907–081908–091909–101910–111911–12
1912–131913–141914–151915–161916–171917–181918–191919–201920–211921–22
1922–231923–241924–251925–261926–271927–281928–291929–301930–311931–32
1932–331933–341934–351935–361936–371937–381938–391939–401940–411941–42
1942–431943–441944–45
1945–461946–471947–481948–491949–501950–511951–52
1952–531953–541954–551955–561956–571957–581958–591959–601960–611961–62
1962–631963–641964–651965–661966–671967–681968–691969–701970–711971–72
1972–731973–741974–751975–761976–771977–781978–791979–801980–811981–82
1982–831983–841984–851985–861986–871987–881988–891989–901990–911991–92
1992–931993–941994–951995–961996–971997–981998–991999–002000–012001–02
2002–032003–042004–052005–062006–072007–082008–092009–102010–112011–12
2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18