FANDOM


2016-17 season
2016-17
0Manager Flag of Serbia Slaviša Jokanović
0League Championship Championship
0Position 6th/24
0FA Cup 5th Round
0League Cup 3rd Round
0Top scorer (League) Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney (12)
0Top scorer (All) Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen & Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney (13)
0Most appearances (League) Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney & Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko (45)
0Most appearances (All) Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney (51)
0Biggest win Fulham 5-0 Huddersfield (29 Oct 2016)
Fulham 5-0 Reading (3 Dec 2016)
0Biggest defeat Fulham 0-4 Bristol City (24 Sept 2016)
0Highest home attendance 24,300 - Fulham 1-2 Brighton (2 Jan 2017)
0Lowest home attendance 6,017 - Fulham 1-2 Bristol City (21 Sept 2016)
0Prev season 2015-16
0Next season 2017-18


OverviewEdit

The 2016-17 season is Fulham's 135th season, and the club's 3rd successive season in the Championship following their relegation from the Premier League in 2013-14. Slaviša Jokanović began his first full season in charge of the club following his arrival at the turn of 2015. Michael Madl was the first player signed by Fulham, joining permanently following a successful loan spell the previous season. This was shortly followed by further additions to the squad with the signings of Floyd Ayité from Bastia, Sone Aluko from Hull City and Tomáš Kalas on loan from Chelsea.

League tableEdit

ChampionshipEdit

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Newcastle United46297108540+4594
2Brighton & Hove Albion4628997440+3493
3Reading46267136864+485
4Sheffield Wednesday46249136045+1581
5Huddersfield Town46256155658-281
6Fulham462214108557+2880
7Leeds United46229156147+1475
8Norwich City462010168569+1670
9Derby County461813155450+467
10Brentford461810187565+1064
11Preston North End461614166463+162
12Cardiff City461711186061-162
13Aston Villa461614164748−162
14Barnsley461513186467-358
15Wolverhampton Wanderers461610205458−458
16Ipswich Town461316174858−1055
17Bristol City46159226066–654
18Queens Park Rangers46158235266-1453
19Birmingham City461314194564−1953
20Burton Albion461313204963−1452
21Nottingham Forest46149236272−1051
22Blackburn Rovers461215195365−1251
23Wigan Athletic461012244057−1742
24Rotherham United4658334098−5823

SquadEdit

No. Position Player
1 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli
2 Flag of England DF Ryan Fredericks
3 Flag of England DF Scott Malone
4 Flag of Belgium DF Denis Odoi
5 Flag of England DF Richard Stearman
6 Flag of Scotland MF Kevin McDonald
7 Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo MF Neeskens Kebano
8 Flag of England MF Scott Parker
9 Flag of England FW Matt Smith (left club 31 Jan 2017)
" Flag of Cote d'Ivoire FW Cyriac (on loan from Oostende)
10 Flag of Scotland MF Tom Cairney Captain Symbol
11 Flag of Togo FW Floyd Ayité
13 Flag of the United States DF Tim Ream
14 Flag of Norway MF Stefan Johansen
15 Flag of Austria DF Michael Madl
16 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow
17 Flag of Iceland DF Ragnar Sigurðsson
19 Flag of England MF Ryan Tunnicliffe
No. Position Player
20 Flag of Brazil MF Lucas Piazon (on loan from Chelsea)
21 Flag of Denmark MF Lasse Vigen Christensen
23 Flag of Spain MF Jozabed
24 Flag of Nigeria FW Sone Aluko
25 Flag of Scotland FW Chris Martin (on loan from Derby County)
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Tomáš Kalas (on loan from Chelsea)
27 Flag of England GK David Button
28 Flag of Scotland DF Jack Grimmer
30 Flag of England DF Ryan Sessegnon
31 Flag of England FW Stevie Humphrys
32 Flag of Ireland DF Sean Kavanagh
33 Flag of Greece MF Thanos Petsos (on loan from Werder Bremen)
35 Flag of England MF Dennis Adeniran
36 Flag of the United States MF Luca de la Torre
37 Flag of England MF Tayo Edun
41 Flag of Finland GK Jesse Joronen
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák
-- Flag of Wales MF George Williams

Starting XIEdit

This represents the most commonly selected players in the domestic league by appearances

No. Pos. Name Appearances Notes
27GKFlag of England David Button40
2DRFlag of England Ryan Fredericks25+5Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi had 21+9 appearances
26DCFlag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas36Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson had 15+2 appearances
13DCFlag of the United States Tim Ream28+6Flag of Austria Michael Madl had 14+2 appearances
3DLFlag of England Scott Malone34+2Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon had 17+8 appearances
6DMFlag of Scotland Kevin McDonald43
10MRCFlag of Scotland Tom Cairney Captain Symbol 44+1
23MLCFlag of Norway Stefan Johansen35+1Flag of England Scott Parker had 12+17 appearances
24FRFlag of Nigeria Sone Aluko44+1Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón had 19+9 appearances
25STFlag of Scotland Chris Martin26+4
11FLFlag of Togo Floyd Ayité22+8Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano had 12+16 appearances

Fulham starting XI (2016-17)

.

StaffEdit

BoardEdit

Position Staff
ChairmanFlag of Pakistan Shahid Khan
Chief Executive OfficerFlag of England Alistair Mackintosh
Chief Football OfficerFlag of England Mike Rigg (left club 23 Dec 2016)
Director of Football OperationsFlag of the United States Tony Khan (hired 23 Jan 2017)
Assistant Director of Football Operations / Director of Statistical ResearchFlag of the United States Craig Kline
Assistant Director of Football Operations / Chief ScoutFlag of England Brian Talbot
Finance DirectorFlag of England Sean O'Loughlin
Non-Executive DirectorFlag of the United States Mark Lamping
Non-Executive DirectorFlag of England David Daly

Coaching staffEdit

Position Staff
Head CoachFlag of Serbia Slaviša Jokanović
Assistant Head CoachFlag of Spain Javier Pereira
Senior CoachFlag of England Stuart Gray
First Team AnalystFlag of Spain Alberto Escobar
Goalkeeping CoachFlag of England Tim Flowers
Head Fitness CoachFlag of Zimbabwe Gary Hall
Fitness CoachFlag of England Alastair Harris

Medical staffEdit

Position Staff
Head of First Team Medical & Sports ScienceFlag of Italy Marco Cesarini
PhysiotherapistFlag of England Tom Jackson
Club Doctor?

OtherEdit

Position Staff
Communications DirectorFlag of England Sarah Brookes
Senior ScoutFlag of Spain Miguel Rios
Senior ScoutFlag of England James Ellis
GroundsmanFlag of England ?
Kit ManFlag of England ?

KitsEdit

Fulham home (2016-17) Fulham away (2016-17) Fulham away (2015-16)

TransfersEdit

Players in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Fee
20 May 2016 DF Flag of Austria Michael Madl Flag of Austria Sturm Graz £1.28 million
1 Jul 2016 FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité Flag of France Bastia £1.7 million
8 Jul 2016 FW Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko Flag of England Hull City Free
14 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi Flag of Belgium Lokeren £820,000
19 Jul 2016 DF Flag of England Scott Malone Flag of Wales Cardiff City Swap deal (Jazz Richards)
19 Jul 2016 GK Flag of England David Button Flag of England Brentford £1.5 million
22 Jul 2016 MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald Flag of England Wolverhampton Wanderers £1.25 million
12 Aug 2016 MF Flag of Spain Jozabed Flag of Spain Real Vallecano £3.45 million
23 Aug 2016 DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson Flag of Russia Krasnodar £4 million
26 Aug 2016 MF Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano Flag of Belgium Genk £3.8 million
26 Aug 2016 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen Flag of Scotland Celtic £2 million
Total £19.8 million

Players out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Fee
18 May 2016 FW Flag of Greece Kostas Mitroglou Flag of Portugal Benfica £5.95 million
1 Jul 2016 DF Flag of England Stephen Arthurworrey Released Free
1 Jul 2016 DF Flag of England Dan Burn Flag of England Wigan Athletic Free
1 Jul 2016 FW Flag of France Moussa Dembélé Flag of Scotland Celtic £510,000 (Compensation)
1 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Northern Ireland Liam Donnelly Flag of England Hartlepool United Free
1 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Wales Jordan Evans Flag of Wales Wrexham Free
1 Jul 2016 DF Flag of England Shaun Hutchinson Flag of England Millwall Free
1 Jul 2016 MF Flag of the United States Emerson Hyndman Flag of England Bournemouth £500,000 (Compensation)
1 Jul 2016 MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić Flag of France Nantes Free
1 Jul 2016 GK Flag of England Andy Lonergan Flag of England Wolverhampton Wanderers £500,000
1 Jul 2016 MF Flag of England Jamie O'Hara Flag of England Gillingham Free
1 Jul 2016 GK Flag of the Netherlands Maarten Stekelenburg Flag of England Everton £850,000
1 Jul 2016 MF Flag of England Ben Pringle Flag of England Preston North End £500,000
19 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Wales Jazz Richards Flag of Wales Cardiff City Swap deal (Scott Malone)
22 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Venezuela Fernando Amorebieta Flag of Spain Sporting Gijon £250,000
4 Aug 2016 FW Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack Flag of England Aston Villa £12 million
8 Aug 2016 MF Flag of Finland Sakari Mattila Flag of Denmark SønderjyskE Free
26 Aug 2016 DF Flag of Bulgaria Nikolay Bodurov Released Free
31 Jan 2017 FW Flag of England Matt Smith Flag of England Queens Park Rangers £500,000 (rising to £1 million)
Total £21.56 million

Loans in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Date Returned
13 Jul 2016 DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas Flag of England Chelsea End of season
31 Aug 2016 MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazon Flag of England Chelsea 15 Jan 2017 (extended until End of season)
31 Aug 2016 FW Flag of Scotland Chris Martin Flag of England Derby County End of season
26 Jan 2017 MF Flag of Greece Thanos Petsos Flag of Germany Werder Bremen End of season
31 Jan 2017 FW Flag of Cote d'Ivoire Cyriac Flag of Belgium Oostende End of season

Loans out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Date Returned
18 Jul 2016 DF Flag of Australia Cameron Burgess Flag of England Oldham Athletic 18 Jan 2017
29 Jul 2016 MF Flag of Wales George Williams Flag of England MK Dons End of season
31 Aug 2016 DF Flag of England Richard Stearman Flag of England Wolverhampton Wanderers End of season
31 Aug 2016 DF Flag of Scotland Jack Grimmer Flag of England Shrewsbury Town End of season
13 Jan 2017 MF Flag of Spain Jozabed Flag of Spain Celta Vigo End of season
13 Jan 2017 GK Flag of Slovakia Marek Rodák Flag of England Accrington Stanley End of season
20 Jan 2017 MF Flag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe Flag of England Wigan Athletic End of season
26 Jan 2017 FW Flag of England Stevie Humphrys Flag of England Shrewsbury Town End of season
27 Jan 2017 MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen Flag of England Burton Albion End of season
27 Jan 2017 FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow Flag of England Burton Albion End of season

MatchesEdit

Pre-seasonEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Wed 6 Jul 2016Cobh RamblersNeutralWon5-0Played at Fota Island Training Facility, Republic of Ireland
2Sat 9 Jul 2016Cork CityAwayWon3-0
3Tue 12 Jul 2016Preston North EndNeutralWon5-0Played at Fota Island Training Facility, Republic of Ireland
4Sat 16 Jul 2016Tottenham HotspurAwayWon1-0Played at Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre
5Tue 19 Jul 2016Brighton & Hove AlbionNeutralWon3-0Played at The Recreation Ground, Aldershot, Hampshire
6Sat 23 Jul 2016Real BetisNeutralLost1-2Played at Estadio Ciudad de Lepe, Huelva, Spain
7Mon 25 Jul 2016NacionalNeutralDrew0-0Played at Estádio da Nora, Albufeira, Portugal
8Sat 30 Jul 2016Crystal PalaceHomeWon3-1

ChampionshipEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Fri 5 Aug 2016Newcastle UnitedHomeWon1-0
2Sat 13 Aug 2016Preston North EndAwayWon2-1
3Tue 16 Aug 2016Leeds UnitedAwayDrew1-1
4Sat 20 Aug 2016Cardiff CityHomeDrew2-2
5Sat 27 Aug 2016Blackburn RoversAwayWon1-0
6Sat 10 Sept 2016Birmingham CityHomeLost0-1
7Tue 13 Sept 2016Burton AlbionHomeDrew1-1
8Sat 17 Sept 2016Wigan AthleticAwayDrew0-0
9Sat 24 Sept 2016Bristol CityHomeLost0-4
10Tue 27 Sept 2016Nottingham ForestAwayDrew1-1
11Sat 1 Oct 2016Queens Park RangersHomeLost1-2
12Sat 15 Oct 2016BarnsleyAwayWon4-2
13Tue 18 Oct 2016Norwich CityHomeDrew2-2
14Sat 22 Oct 2016Aston VillaAwayLost0-1
15Sat 29 Oct 2016Huddersfield TownHomeWon5-0
16Fri 4 Nov 2016BrentfordAwayWon2-0
17Sat 19 Nov 2016Sheffield WednesdayHomeDrew1-1
18Sat 26 Nov 2016Brighton & Hove AlbionAwayLost1-2
19Sat 3 Dec 2016ReadingHomeWon5-0
20Sat 10 Dec 2016Wolverhampton WanderersAwayDrew4-4
21Tue 13 Dec 2016Rotherham UnitedHomeWon2-1
22Sat 17 Dec 2016Derby CountyHomeDrew2-2
23Mon 26 Dec 2016Ipswich TownAwayWon2-0
Fri 30 Dec 2016ReadingAwayAbandonedA-A
24Mon 2 Jan 2017Brighton & Hove AlbionHomeLost1-2
25Sat 14 Jan 2017BarnsleyHomeWon2-0
26Sat 21 Jan 2017Queens Park RangersAwayDrew1-1
27Tue 24 Jan 2017ReadingAwayLost0-1
28Wed 1 Feb 2017Burton AlbionAwayWon2-0
29Sat 4 Feb 2017Birmingham CityAwayLost0-1
30Sat 11 Feb 2017Wigan AthleticHomeWon3-2
31Tue 14 Feb 2017Nottingham ForestHomeWon3-2
32Wed 22 Feb 2017Bristol CityAwayWon2-0
33Sat 25 Feb 2017Cardiff CityAwayDrew2-2
34Sat 4 Mar 2017Preston North EndHomeWon3-1
35Tue 7 Mar 2017Leeds UnitedHomeDrew1-1
36Sat 11 Mar 2017Newcastle UnitedAwayWon3-1
37Tue 14 Mar 2017Blackburn RoversHomeDrew2-2
38Sat 18 Mar 2017Wolverhampton WanderersHomeLost1-3
39Sat 1 Apr 2017Rotherham UnitedAwayWon1-0
40Tue 4 Apr 2017Derby CountyAwayLost2-4
41Sat 8 Apr 2017Ipswich TownHomeWon3-1
42Fri 14 Apr 2017Norwich CityAwayWon3-1
43Mon 17 Apr 2017Aston VillaHomeWon3-1
44Sat 22 Apr 2017Huddersfield TownAwayWon4-1
45Mon 29 Apr 2017BrentfordHomeDrew1-1
46Sun 7 May 2017Sheffield WednesdayAwayWon2-1

Play-offsEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
Semi-final 1st LegSat 13 May 2017ReadingHomeDrew1-1
Semi-final 2nd LegTue 16 May 2017ReadingAwayLost0-1

EFL CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1st RoundTue 9 Aug 2016Leyton OrientAwayWon3-2
2nd RoundWed 24 Aug 2016MiddlesbroughHomeWon2-1after extra time
3rd RoundWed 21 Sept 2016Bristol CityHomeLost1-2

FA CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
3rd RoundSun 8 Jan 2017Cardiff CityAwayWon2-1
4th RoundSun 29 Jan 2017Hull CityHomeWon4-1
5th RoundSun 19 Feb 2017Tottenham HotspurHomeLost0-3

StatisticsEdit

Appearances & goalsEdit

No. Nat Pos Player TotalChampionship Play-offs FA Cup EFL Cup
Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals
1 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli 11 0 6 0 2 0 3 0 0 0
2 Flag of England DF Ryan Fredericks 34 0 25+5 0 2 0 1+1 0 0 0
3 Flag of England DF Scott Malone 42 6 34+2 6 2 0 1+1 0 2 0
4 Flag of Belgium DF Denis Odoi 33 2 21+9 2 0 0 3 0 0 0
5 Flag of England DF Richard Stearman 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
6 Flag of Scotland MF Kevin McDonald 48 3 43 3 2 0 3 0 0 0
7 Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo MF Neeskens Kebano 32 6 12+16 6 1+1 0 1 0 0+1 0
8 Flag of England MF Scott Parker 31 0 12+17 0 0 0 0+1 0 1 0
9 Flag of Cote d'Ivoire FW Cyriac 12 1 0+10 1 0+1 0 0+1 0 0 0
10 Flag of Scotland MF Tom Cairney 51 13 44+1 12 2 1 3 0 0+1 0
11 Flag of Togo FW Floyd Ayité 34 9 22+8 9 2 0 1+1 0 0 0
13 Flag of the United States DF Tim Ream 42 1 28+6 1 2 0 3 0 3 0
14 Flag of Norway MF Stefan Johansen 42 13 35+1 11 2 0 3 2 1 0
15 Flag of Austria DF Michael Madl 17 0 14+2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
16 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow 8 2 1+4 0 0 0 0 0 3 2
17 Flag of Iceland DF Ragnar Sigurðsson 18 1 15+2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
19 Flag of England MF Ryan Tunnicliffe 10 0 3+4 0 0 0 0 0 2+1 0
20 Flag of Brazil MF Lucas Piazón 32 6 19+9 5 0+1 0 2 0 1 1
21 Flag of Denmark MF Lasse Vigen Christensen 7 1 0+4 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
23 Flag of Spain MF Jozabed 8 0 1+6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
24 Flag of Nigeria FW Sone Aluko 50 8 44+1 7 2 0 3 1 0 0
25 Flag of Scotland FW Chris Martin 33 11 26+4 10 1+1 0 1 1 0 0
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Tomáš Kalas 40 1 36 1 2 0 2 0 0 0
27 Flag of England GK David Button 40 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Flag of Scotland DF Jack Grimmer 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
30 Flag of England DF Ryan Sessegnon 30 7 17+8 5 0+1 0 2+1 2 1 0
31 Flag of England FW Stevie Humphrys 3 0 0+2 0 0 0 0+1 0 0 0
32 Flag of Ireland DF Sean Kavanagh 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1+1 0
33 Flag of Greece MF Thanos Petsos 1 0 0 0 0 0 0+1 0 0 0
35 Flag of England MF Dennis Adeniran 5 1 0+1 0 0 0 0+1 0 3 1
36 Flag of the United States MF Luca de la Torre 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1+2 0
37 Flag of England MF Tayo Edun 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
41 Flag of Finland GK Jesse Joronen 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Players who left the club during 2016-17:
9 Flag of England FW Matt Smith 17 2 7+9 2 0 0 0 0 0+1 0

Top scorersEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total goals are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup EFL Cup Play-offs Total
1 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 11 2 0 0 13
MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 12 0 0 1 13
3 FW Flag of Scotland Chris Martin 10 1 0 0 11
4 FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 9 0 0 0 9
FW Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko 8 1 0 0 9
6 DF Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon 5 2 0 0 7
7 MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 5 0 1 0 6
DF Flag of England Scott Malone 6 0 0 0 6
MF Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano 6 0 0 0 6
10 MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 3 0 0 0 3
11 FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 0 0 2 0 2
FW Flag of England Matt Smith 2 0 0 0 2
DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi 2 0 0 0 2
14 MF Flag of England Dennis Adeniran 0 0 1 0 1
MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen 0 0 1 0 1
DF Flag of the United States Tim Ream 1 0 0 0 1
DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas 1 0 0 0 1
DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson 1 0 0 0 1
FW Flag of Cote d'Ivoire Cyriac 1 0 0 0 1
/ / / Own Goals 2 0 1 0 3
/ / / TOTALS 86 6 6 1 99

AssistsEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total assists are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup EFL Cup Play-offs Total
1 MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 11 1 0 0 12
2 FW Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko 10 0 0 0 10
3 DF Flag of England Ryan Fredericks 7 1 0 0 8
MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 8 0 0 0 8
5 FW Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 7 0 0 0 7
6 DF Flag of England Scott Malone 3 0 2 1 6
7 FW Flag of Scotland Chris Martin 3 1 0 0 4
DF Flag of England Ryan Sessegnon 3 1 0 0 4
MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 4 0 0 0 4
10 MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 2 0 0 0 2
DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas 1 1 0 0 2
MF Flag of the Democratic Republic of the Congo Neeskens Kebano 2 0 0 0 2
DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi 2 0 0 0 2
14 DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh 0 0 1 0 1
MF Flag of England Scott Parker 0 0 1 0 1
FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 0 0 1 0 1
DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson 1 0 0 0 1
/ / / TOTALS 64 5 5 1 75

Disciplinary recordEdit

BookingsEdit

Includes all competitive matches

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup EFL Cup Play-offs Total
Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card
1 MF Flag of Scotland Kevin McDonald 11 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 14 1
2 DF Flag of England Ryan Fredericks 9 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 1
3 MF Flag of Norway Stefan Johansen 8 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 0
4 DF Flag of England Scott Malone 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 8 0
5 FW Flag of Scotland Chris Martin 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1
6 DF Flag of Belgium Denis Odoi 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
7 DF Flag of Austria Michael Madl 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1
MF Flag of Scotland Tom Cairney 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
FW Flag of Nigeria Sone Aluko 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
10 MF Flag of England Scott Parker 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
MF Flag of Brazil Lucas Piazón 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
12 DF Flag of Iceland Ragnar Sigurðsson 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
DF Flag of the United States Tim Ream 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
14 MF Flag of England Dennis Adeniran 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
GK Flag of England David Button 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of the Czech Republic Tomáš Kalas 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
17 MF Flag of Togo Floyd Ayité 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
DF Flag of England Richard Stearman 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
MF Flag of Spain Jozabed 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
GK Flag of Finland Jesse Joronen 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
FW Flag of England Matt Smith 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
GK Flag of England Marcus Bettinelli 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
TOTALS 79 4 3 0 5 0 5 0 92 4

SuspensionsEdit

PlayerDate ReceivedOffenceLength of suspension
Michael Madl10 Sept 2016Red card1 MatchBurton Albion (h) (Championship)
Kevin McDonald24 Sept 2016Straight red card3 MatchesNottm Forest (a) (Championship), QPR (h) (Championship) & Barnsley (a) (Championship)
Ryan Fredericks4 Feb 2017Straight red card3 MatchesWigan (h) (Championship), Nottm Forest (h) (Championship) & Tottenham (h) (FA Cup)
Chris Martin14 Apr 2017Straight red card3 MatchesAston Villa (h) (Championship), Huddersfield (a) (Championship) & Brentford (h) (Championship)
Fulham F.C. Seasons
1882-831883-841884-851885-861886-871887-881888-891889-901890-911891-92
1892-931893-941894-951895-961896-971897-981898-991899-001900-011901-02
1902-031903-041904-051905–061906–071907–081908–091909–101910–111911–12
1912–131913–141914–151915–161916–171917–181918–191919–201920–211921–22
1922–231923–241924–251925–261926–271927–281928–291929–301930–311931–32
1932–331933–341934–351935–361936–371937–381938–391939–401940–411941–42
1942–431943–441944–45
1945–461946–471947–481948–491949–501950–511951–52
1952–531953–541954–551955–561956–571957–581958–591959–601960–611961–62
1962–631963–641964–651965–661966–671967–681968–691969–701970–711971–72
1972–731973–741974–751975–761976–771977–781978–791979–801980–811981–82
1982–831983–841984–851985–861986–871987–881988–891989–901990–911991–92
1992–931993–941994–951995–961996–971997–981998–991999–002000–012001–02
2002–032003–042004–052005–062006–072007–082008–092009–102010–112011–12
2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18