FANDOM


2014-15 season
2014-15
0Manager Flag of Germany Felix Magath succeeded by Flag of Wales Kit Symons
0League Championship Championship
0Position 17th/24
0FA Cup 4th Round
0League Cup 4th Round
0Top scorer (League) Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack (17)
0Top scorer (All) Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack (19)
0Most appearances (League) Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack (44)
0Most appearances (All) Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack (51)
0Biggest win Fulham 4-0 Bolton (1 Oct 2014)
Fulham 4-0 Sheff Wed (20 Dec 2014)
0Biggest defeat Fulham 0-5 Watford (5 Dec 2014)
0Highest home attendance 23,271 - Fulham 1-4 Brentford (3 Apr 2015)
0Lowest home attendance 8,070 - Fulham 2-1 Doncaster (23 Sept 2014)
0Prev season 2013-14
0Next season 2015-16


OverviewEdit

The 2014-15 season was Fulham's 133rd, and the club's 1st season in the Championship following their relegation from the Premier League in 2013-14. Felix Magath remained in charge for his first full season at Fulham following a disappointing season for all involved. The summer transfers saw what was virtually an entirely new squad to the previous season, with many of the club's academy products forming part of the first team. Scott Parker was one of the very few previous squad members to remain at Craven Cottage and was given the captains armband for the season. New signings included Shaun Hutchinson, Nikolay Bodurov, Ross McCormack and Thomas Eisfeld, while the likes of Patrick Roberts, Jesse Joronen, Cameron Burgess and Emerson Hyndman saw a big step up to the first team.

Pre-season was relatively successful, despite not coming up against any real meaningful opposition. Visits to Scotland, the United States and Austria meant that the squad were up and ready for the challenge of the Championship. However, the start to the League campaign was about as tragic as it could have been, with Fulham losing six of their first 7 matches, with only a solitary point. This led to Felix Magath's sacking on 18 September 2014 after a 5-3 defeat the previous evening against Nottingham Forest.

League tableEdit

Championship

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1AFC Bournemouth46261289845+5390
2Watford46278119150+4189
3Norwich City462511108848+4086
4Middlesbrough462510116837+3185
5Brentford46239147859+1978
6Ipswich Town462212127254+1878
7Wolverhampton Wanderers462212127056+1478
8Derby County462114118556+2977
9Blackburn Rovers461716136659+767
10Birmingham City461615155464−1063
11Cardiff City461614165761462
12Charlton Athletic461418145460-660
13Sheffield Wednesday461418144349−660
14Nottingham Forest461514177169+259
15Leeds United461511205061−1156
16Huddersfield Town461316175875−1755
17Fulham461410226283–2152
18Bolton Wanderers461312215467−1351
19Reading461311224869−2150
20Brighton & Hove Albion461017194454−1047
21Rotherham United461116194667−2146
22Millwall46914234276−3441
23Wigan Athletic46912253964−2539
24Blackpool46414283691−5526

SquadEdit

No. Position Player
1 Flag of Hungary GK Gábor Király
2 Flag of Germany DF Tim Hoogland
3 Flag of Greece DF Kostas Stafylidis (on loan from Bayer Leverkusen)
4 Flag of England DF Shaun Hutchinson
5 Flag of Venezuela DF Fernando Amorebieta
6 Flag of Bulgaria DF Nikolay Bodurov
7 Flag of Germany MF Thomas Eisfeld
8 Flag of England MF Scott Parker
9 Flag of England FW Matt Smith
10 Flag of Costa Rica FW Bryan Ruiz
11 Flag of Sweden MF Alex Kačaniklić
12 Flag of France MF Seko Fofana (on loan from Man City)
13 Flag of Montenegro DF Elsad Zverotić (left 16 Feb 2015)
Flag of England MF Danny Guthrie (on loan from Reading)
14 Flag of England MF Patrick Roberts
15 Flag of Switzerland DF Kay Voser
16 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow
17 Flag of Australia FW Adam Taggart
18 Flag of Greece FW Kostas Mitroglou
Flag of England FW Michael Turner (on loan from Norwich)
19 Flag of England MF Ryan Tunnicliffe
20 Flag of Colombia FW Hugo Rodallega
21 Flag of Denmark MF Lasse Vigen Christensen
22 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina MF Dino Fazlić (left 16 Feb 2015)
23 Flag of Argentina DF Tiago Casasola
No. Position Player
24 Flag of England DF James Husband (on loan from Middlesbrough)
25 Flag of France FW Moussa Dembélé
26 Flag of Scotland MF Mark Fotheringham (left 30 Jan 2015)
Flag of England GK Richard Lee (on loan from Brentford)
27 Flag of Wales MF George Williams
28 Flag of the United States MF Emerson Hyndman
29 Flag of Italy FW Marcello Trotta (left 9 Jan 2015)
Flag of Wales DF Jazz Richards (on loan from Swansea)
30 Flag of the Netherlands MF Chris David
31 Flag of England DF Stephen Arthurworrey
32 Flag of Ireland DF Sean Kavanagh
33 Flag of England DF Dan Burn
34 Flag of Morocco MF Adil Chihi
36 Flag of Portugal MF Mesca
37 Flag of Scotland DF Jack Grimmer
38 Flag of Australia DF Cameron Burgess
39 Flag of Australia MF Ryan Williams
40 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli
41 Flag of Finland GK Jesse Joronen
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák
43 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Liam Donnelly
44 Flag of Scotland FW Ross McCormack
45 Flag of Wales MF Jordan Evans
-- Flag of the Netherlands GK Maarten Stekelenburg

Starting XIEdit

This represents the most commonly selected players in the domestic league by appearances

No. Pos. Name Appearances Notes
40GKFlag of England Marcus Bettinelli39
2DRFlag of Germany Tim Hoogland22+3Flag of Wales Jazz Richards had 14 appearances
6DCFlag of Bulgaria Nikolay Bodurov36+2
4DCFlag of England Shaun Hutchinson25Flag of England Dan Burn had 20 appearances
3DLFlag of Greece Kostas Stafylidis34+4
8DMFlag of England Scott Parker35+2
21MRCFlag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen24+1
19MLCFlag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe22Flag of France Seko Fofana had 13+8 appearances
10AMCFlag of Costa Rica Bryan Ruiz23+6
20STFlag of Colombia Hugo Rodallega31+1Flag of England Cauley Woodrow had 10+18 appearances
44STFlag of Scotland Ross McCormack43+1

Fulham starting XI (2014-15)

.

StaffEdit

BoardEdit

Position Staff
ChairmanFlag of Pakistan Shahid Khan
Chief executive officerFlag of England Alistair Mackintosh
Finance DirectorFlag of England Sean O'Loughlin
Non-Executive DirectorFlag of the United States Mark Lamping
Chief Football OfficerFlag of England Mike Rigg (hired 29 Dec 2014)

Coaching staffEdit

Position Staff
ManagerFlag of Germany Felix Magath (sacked 18 Sept 2014)
First Team CoachFlag of Germany Tomas Oral (sacked 18 Sept 2014)
First Team CoachFlag of Scotland Peter Grant
Goalkeeping CoachFlag of Germany André Lenz (sacked 18 Sept 2014)
Conditioning CoachFlag of Germany Werner Leuthard (sacked 18 Sept 2014)
Fitness CoachFlag of Australia Scott Miller


succeeded by

Position Staff
ManagerFlag of Wales Kit Symons
First Team CoachFlag of Wales Mark Pembridge
First Team CoachFlag of England Sean Reed
Goalkeeping CoachFlag of England Martin Brennan
Head Fitness CoachFlag of Zimbabwe Gary Hall
Fitness CoachFlag of England Alastair Harris

Medical staffEdit

Position Staff
Chief Medical OfficerFlag of England Mark Taylor
PhysiotherapistFlag of England Tim Maynard
Club DoctorFlag of England Raj Subbu

OtherEdit

Position Staff
Communications DirectorFlag of England Sarah Brookes
GroundsmanFlag of England Greg Bolton
Kit ManFlag of England Mark Harrison

KitsEdit

Fulham home (2014-15) Fulham away (2014-15) Fulham away (2013-14)

TransfersEdit

Players in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Fee
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of England Shaun Hutchinson Flag of Scotland Motherwell Free
1 Jul 2014 FW Flag of Australia Adam Taggart Flag of Australia Newcastle Jets £220,000
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Germany Tim Hoogland Flag of Germany Schalke Free
2 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Switzerland Kay Voser Flag of Switzerland FC Basel £704,000
8 Jul 2014 FW Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack Flag of England Leeds United £10.41 million
23 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Germany Thomas Eisfeld Flag of England Arsenal £880,000
23 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Morocco Adil Chihi Flag of Germany FC Köln Free
1 Aug 2014 DF Flag of Bulgaria Nikolay Bodurov Flag of Bulgaria Litex Lovech £924,000
8 Aug 2014 MF Flag of Scotland Mark Fotheringham Flag of England Notts County Free
15 Aug 2014 MF Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Dino Fazlić Unattached Free
22 Aug 2014 DF Flag of Argentina Tiago Casasola Flag of Argentina Boca Juniors £880,000
28 Aug 2014 GK Flag of Hungary Gábor Király Flag of Germany 1860 München £352,000
1 Sept 2014 FW Flag of England Matt Smith Flag of England Leeds United £554,000
Total £15 million

Players out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Fee
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of England Charles Banya Flag of England Crawley Town Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Ghana Derek Boateng Flag of Spain Rayo Vallecano Free
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of England Matthew Briggs Flag of England Millwall Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Mali Mahamadou Diarra Released Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Ireland Damien Duff Flag of Australia Melbourne City Free
1 Jul 2014 GK Flag of the Philippines Neil Etheridge Released Free
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Norway Brede Hangeland Flag of England Crystal Palace Free
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of the Netherlands Johnny Heitinga Flag of Germany Hertha Berlin Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Greece Giorgos Karagounis Retired Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Wales Josh Pritchard Flag of England Gillingham Free
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Norway John Arne Riise Flag of Cyprus APOEL Free
1 Jul 2014 MF Flag of England Steve Sidwell Flag of England Stoke City Free
1 Jul 2014 FW Flag of Sweden Muamer Tanković Flag of the Netherlands AZ Alkmaar Free
1 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Germany Sascha Riether Flag of Germany Freiburg £308,000
9 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Switzerland Pajtim Kasami Flag of Greece Olympiakos £4.4 million
9 Jul 2014 MF Flag of England Kieran Richardson Flag of England Aston Villa £660,000
28 Jul 2014 GK Flag of England David Stockdale Flag of England Brighton £1.14 million
29 Jul 2014 MF Flag of Iran Ashkan Dejagah Flag of Qatar Al-Arabi £5.54 million
9 Jan 2015 FW Flag of Italy Marcello Trotta Flag of Italy AS Avellino £616, 000
30 Jan 2015 MF Flag of Scotland Mark Fotheringham Released Free
16 Feb 2015 MF Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina Dino Fazlić Flag of Croatia NK Zadar Free
16 Feb 2015 DF Flag of Montenegro Elsad Zverotić Flag of Switzerland FC Sion Free
Total £12.67 million

Loans in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Date Returned
9 Jul 2014 DF Flag of Greece Kostas Stafylidis Flag of Germany Bayer Leverkusen End of season
27 Nov 2014 MF Flag of France Seko Fofana Flag of England Man City 31 Jan 2015 (Extended until end of season)
24 Jan 2015 DF Flag of Wales Jazz Richards Flag of Wales Swansea 24 Feb 2015 (Extended until end of season)
12 Mar 2015 DF Flag of England Michael Turner Flag of England Norwich End of season
25 Mar 2015 DF Flag of England James Husband Flag of England Middlesbrough End of season
26 Mar 2015 MF Flag of England Danny Guthrie Flag of England Reading End of season
26 Mar 2015 GK Flag of England Richard Lee Flag of England Brentford End of season

Loans out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Date Returned
9 Aug 2014 GK Flag of the Netherlands Maarten Stekelenburg Flag of France Monaco End of season
31 Aug 2014 FW Flag of Greece Kostas Mitroglou Flag of Greece Olympiakos End of season
1 Sept 2014 MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić Flag of Denmark FC Copenhagen End of season (Recalled on 1 Jan 2015)
1 Sept 2014 MF Flag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe Flag of England Blackburn Rovers End of season (Recalled on 1 Jan 2015)
2 Oct 2014 MF Flag of Australia Ryan Williams Flag of England Barnsley 2 Nov 2014 (Extended to 2 Dec 2014, then 1 Jan 2015)
17 Oct 2014 MF Flag of Finland Jesse Joronen Flag of England Accrington Stanley 17 Nov 2014
18 Oct 2014 DF Flag of Scotland Jack Grimmer Flag of England Shrewsbury Town 18 Nov 2014 (Extended until 3 Jan 2015 but recalled on 24 Nov 2014)
31 Oct 2014 DF Flag of England Stephen Arthurworrey Flag of England Yeovil Town 31 Jan 2015 (Extended until end of season)
1 Nov 2014 FW Flag of Italy Marcello Trotta Flag of England Barnsley 5 Jan 2015
27 Nov 2014 FW Flag of England Matt Smith Flag of England Bristol City 25 Jan 2015 (Extended until 1 Mar 2015)
9 Jan 2015 GK Flag of Slovakia Marek Rodák Flag of England Farnborough 9 Mar 2015
15 Jan 2015 DF Flag of Australia Cameron Burgess Flag of Scotland Ross County End of season
2 Feb 2015 MF Flag of the Netherlands Chris David Flag of the Netherlands FC Twente End of season
2 Feb 2015 MF Flag of Germany Thomas Eisfeld Flag of Germany VfL Bochum End of season
16 Feb 2015 MF Flag of Wales George Williams Flag of England MK Dons End of season
25 Mar 2015 DF Flag of Venezuela Fernando Amorebieta Flag of England Middlesbrough End of season

MatchesEdit

Pre-seasonEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 5 Jul 2014East FifeAwayWon3-0
2Thu 10 Jul 2014RangersAwayLost2-4Played behind closed doors at Murray Park Training Ground
3Sat 12 Jul 2014MotherwellAwayWon2-0
4Sat 19 Jul 2014CrawleyAwayWon2-0
5Sat 26 Jul 2014DC UnitedNeutralWon3-0Played at EverBank Field, Jacksonville, Florida, Unites States
6Wed 30 Jul 2014SimurqNeutralCancelledN/AMatch was cancelled due to waterlogged pitch - was due to be played at Stadion Jenbach, Schwaz, Austria
7Sat 2 Aug 2014Çaykur RizesporNeutralWon1-0Played at Stadion Jenbach, Schwaz, Austria

Additional friendliesEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Fri 5 Sept 2014Saudi ArabiaHomeWon2-1
2Thu 9 Oct 2014Cardiff XIHomeDrew3-3
3Thu 13 Nov 2014West Ham XIAwayDrew3-3

ChampionshipEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 9 Aug 2014IpswichAwayLost1-2
2Sat 16 Aug 2014MillwallHomeLost0-1
3Wed 20 Aug 2014WolvesHomeLost0-1
4Sat 23 Aug 2014DerbyAwayLost1-5
5Sat 30 Aug 2014CardiffHomeDrew1-1
6Sat 13 Sept 2014ReadingAwayLost0-3
7Wed 17 Sept 2014Nottm ForestAwayLost3-5
8Sat 20 Sept 2014BlackburnHomeLost0-1
9Sat 27 Sept 2014BirminghamAwayWon2-1
10Wed 1 Oct 2014BoltonHomeWon4-0
11Sat 4 Oct 2014MiddlesbroughAwayLost0-2
12Sat 18 Oct 2014NorwichHomeWon1-0
13Tue 21 Oct 2014RotherhamAwayDrew3-3
14Fri 24 Oct 2014CharltonHomeWon3-0
15Sat 1 Nov 2014WiganAwayDrew3-3
16Wed 5 Nov 2014BlackpoolHomeDrew2-2
17Sat 8 Nov 2014HuddersfieldHomeWon3-1
18Fri 21 Nov 2014BrentfordAwayLost1-2
19Sat 29 Nov 2014BrightonAwayWon2-1
20Fri 5 Dec 2014WatfordHomeLost0-5
21Sat 13 Dec 2014LeedsAwayWon1-0
22Sat 20 Dec 2014Sheff WedHomeWon4-0
23Fri 26 Dec 2014BournemouthAwayLost0-2
24Mon 29 Dec 2014BrightonHomeLost0-2
25Sat 10 Jan 2015CardiffAwayLost0-1
26Sat 17 Jan 2015ReadingHomeWon2-1
27Wed 21 Jan 2015Nottm ForestHomeWon3-2
28Sat 31 Jan 2015BlackburnAwayLost1-2
29Sat 7 Feb 2015BirminghamHomeDrew1-1
30Tue 10 Feb 2015BoltonAwayLost1-3
31Sat 14 Feb 2015IpswichHomeLost1-2
32Sat 21 Feb 2015MillwallAwayDraw0-0
33Tue 24 Feb 2015WolvesAwayLost0-3
34Sat 28 Feb 2015DerbyHomeWon2-0
35Tue 3 Mar 2015WatfordAwayLost0-1
36Fri 6 Mar 2015BournemouthHomeLost1-5
37Sat 14 Mar 2015Sheff WedAwayDrew1-1
38Wed 18 Mar 2015LeedsHomeLost0-3
39Sat 21 Mar 2015HuddersfieldAwayWon2-0
40Fri 3 Apr 2015BrentfordHomeLost1-4
41Tue 7 Apr 2015CharltonAwayDrew1-1
42Fri 10 Apr 2015WiganHomeDrew2-2
43Wed 15 Apr 2015RotherhamHomeDrew1-1
44Sat 18 Apr 2015BlackpoolAwayWon1-0
45Sat 25 Apr 2015MiddlesbroughHomeWon4-3
46Sat 2 May 2015NorwichAwayLost2-4

League CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
2nd RoundTue 26 Aug 2014BrentfordAwayWon1-0
3rd RoundTue 23 Sept 2014DoncasterHomeWon2-1
4th RoundTue 28 Oct 2014DerbyHomeLost2-5

FA CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
3rd roundSat 3 Jan 2015WolvesHomeDrew0-0
ReplayTue 13 Jan 2015WolvesAwayDrew3-3Fulham won 5-3 on penalties
4th roundSat 24 Jan 2015SunderlandAwayDrew0-0
ReplayTue 3 Feb 2015SunderlandHomeLost1-3

StatisticsEdit

Appearances & goalsEdit

No. Nat Pos Player TotalChampionship FA Cup League Cup
Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals
1 Flag of Hungary GK Gábor Király 5 0 3+1 0 0 0 1 0
2 Flag of Germany DF Tim Hoogland 28 4 22+3 4 0 0 3 0
3 Flag of Greece DF Kostas Stafylidis 44 0 34+4 0 4 0 2 0
4 Flag of England DF Shaun Hutchinson 31 2 25 2 4 0 2 0
5 Flag of Venezuela DF Fernando Amorebieta 8 1 7 1 0 0 1 0
6 Flag of Bulgaria DF Nikolay Bodurov 44 1 36+2 1 4 0 1+1 0
7 Flag of Germany MF Thomas Eisfeld 9 0 2+5 0 0 0 0+2 0
8 Flag of England MF Scott Parker 41 3 35+2 3 2 0 1+1 0
9 Flag of England FW Matt Smith 14 5 8+6 5 0 0 0 0
10 Flag of Costa Rica MF Bryan Ruiz 32 5 23+6 4 1 0 2 1
11 Flag of Sweden MF Alex Kačaniklić 16 2 8+6 2 1+1 0 0 0
12 Flag of France MF Seko Fofana 25 1 13+8 1 4 0 0 0
13 Flag of England MF Danny Guthrie 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
14 Flag of England MF Patrick Roberts 20 0 2+15 0 0+2 0 1 0
15 Flag of Switzerland DF Kay Voser 4 0 2+1 0 0 0 1 0
16 Flag of England FW Cauley Woodrow 33 5 10+18 3 4 2 1 0
17 Flag of Australia FW Adam Taggart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Flag of Greece FW Kostas Mitroglou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flag of England DF Michael Turner 9 1 9 1 0 0 0 0
19 Flag of England MF Ryan Tunnicliffe 24 0 22 0 2 0 0 0
20 Flag of Colombia FW Hugo Rodallega 37 11 31+1 10 2+2 1 1 0
21 Flag of Denmark MF Lasse Vigen Christensen 29 5 24+1 5 2+1 0 1 0
23 Flag of Argentina DF Tiago Casasola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Flag of England DF James Husband 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
25 Flag of France FW Moussa Dembélé 15 2 2+9 0 2+1 0 1 2
26 Flag of England GK Richard Lee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Flag of Wales MF George Williams 16 0 7+7 0 0 0 1+1 0
28 Flag of the United States MF Emerson Hyndman 11 0 9 0 0 0 2 0
29 Flag of Wales DF Jazz Richards 14 0 14 0 0 0 0 0
30 Flag of the Netherlands MF Chris David 7 0 3+2 0 0 0 1+1 0
31 Flag of England DF Stephen Arthurworrey 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
32 Flag of Ireland DF Sean Kavanagh 23 1 14+5 1 1+1 0 1+1 0
33 Flag of England DF Dan Burn 22 2 20 1 0 0 2 1
34 Flag of Morocco MF Adil Chihi 1 0 0+1 0 0 0 0 0
36 Flag of Portugal MF Mesca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Flag of Scotland DF Jack Grimmer 17 0 13 0 4 0 0 0
38 Flag of Australia DF Cameron Burgess 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
39 Flag of Australia MF Ryan Williams 3 0 1+1 0 0 0 1 0
40 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli 45 0 39 0 4 0 2 0
41 Flag of Finland GK Jesse Joronen 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
42 Flag of Slovakia GK Marek Rodák 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
43 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Liam Donnelly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 Flag of Scotland FW Ross McCormack 51 19 43+1 17 3+1 1 2+1 1
45 Flag of Wales DF Jordan Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
-- Flag of the Netherlands GK Maarten Stekelenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Players who left the club during 2014-15:
13 Flag of Montenegro DF Elsad Zverotić 12 0 5+5 0 0+1 0 1 0
22 Flag of Bosnia and Herzegovina MF Dino Fazlić 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Flag of Scotland MF Mark Fotheringham 3 0 2 0 0 0 0+1 0
29 Flag of Italy FW Marcello Trotta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top scorersEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total goals are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup League Cup Total
1 FW Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack 17 1 1 19
2 FW Flag of Colombia Hugo Rodallega 10 1 0 11
3 MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen 5 0 0 5
MF Flag of Costa Rica Bryan Ruiz 4 0 1 5
FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 3 2 0 5
FW Flag of England Matt Smith 5 0 0 5
7 DF Flag of Germany Tim Hoogland 4 0 0 4
8 MF Flag of England Scott Parker 3 0 0 3
9 DF Flag of England Dan Burn 1 0 1 2
FW Flag of France Moussa Dembélé 0 0 2 2
DF Flag of England Shaun Hutchinson 2 0 0 2
MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić 2 0 0 2
13 DF Flag of Venezuela Fernando Amorebieta 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of Bulgaria Nikolay Bodurov 1 0 0 1
MF Flag of France Seko Fofana 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of England Michael Turner 1 0 0 1
/ / / Own Goals 1 0 0 1
/ / / TOTALS 61 4 5 70

AssistsEdit

Includes all competitive matches. When total assists are equal, the list is sorted by player who gained that number first

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup League Cup Total
1 FW Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack 12 1 1 14
2 FW Flag of Colombia Hugo Rodallega 11 0 1 12
3 MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen 7 0 0 7
4 MF Flag of Costa Rica Bryan Ruiz 3 0 1 4
5 MF Flag of Wales George Williams 2 0 0 2
MF Flag of England Patrick Roberts 2 0 0 2
DF Flag of Greece Kostas Stafylidis 1 1 0 2
FW Flag of England Matt Smith 2 0 0 2
MF Flag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe 2 0 0 2
MF Flag of England Scott Parker 2 0 0 2
DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh 2 0 0 2
12 DF Flag of Germany Tim Hoogland 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of Venezuela Fernando Amorebieta 1 0 0 1
MF Flag of the Netherlands Chris David 0 0 1 1
FW Flag of France Moussa Dembélé 0 1 0 1
FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 1 0 0 1
MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of England James Husband 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of England Shaun Hutchinson 1 0 0 1
DF Flag of England Michael Turner 1 0 0 1
/ / / TOTALS 53 2 4 59

Disciplinary recordEdit

Includes all competitive matches

# Position Nation Name Championship FA Cup League Cup Total
Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card
1 FW Flag of Scotland Ross McCormack 5 1 2 0 0 0 7 1
2 DF Flag of Greece Kostas Stafylidis 6 1 0 0 0 0 6 1
DF Flag of England Dan Burn 7 0 0 0 1 0 8 0
4 DF Flag of England Shaun Hutchinson 2 2 1 0 0 0 3 2
5 DF Flag of Bulgaria Nikolay Bodurov 4 0 1 0 1 0 6 0
MF Flag of England Scott Parker 5 0 1 0 0 0 6 0
7 GK Flag of England Marcus Bettinelli 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 1
MF Flag of France Seko Fofana 4 0 1 0 0 0 5 0
DF Flag of Germany Tim Hoogland 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0
10 DF Flag of Venezuela Fernando Amorebieta 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 1
DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 0
12 MF Flag of England Ryan Tunnicliffe 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
FW Flag of England Matt Smith 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
DF Flag of England Michael Turner 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
MF Flag of England Danny Guthrie 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
16 DF Flag of Switzerland Kay Voser 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0
MF Flag of Scotland Mark Fotheringham 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of Montenegro Elsad Zverotić 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of Scotland Jack Grimmer 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
FW Flag of England Cauley Woodrow 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0
DF Flag of Wales Jazz Richards 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
24 MF Flag of the United States Emerson Hyndman 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
MF Flag of Wales George Williams 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
TOTALS 71 7 7 0 4 0 82 7
Fulham F.C. Seasons
1882-831883-841884-851885-861886-871887-881888-891889-901890-911891-92
1892-931893-941894-951895-961896-971897-981898-991899-001900-011901-02
1902-031903-041904-051905–061906–071907–081908–091909–101910–111911–12
1912–131913–141914–151915–161916–171917–181918–191919–201920–211921–22
1922–231923–241924–251925–261926–271927–281928–291929–301930–311931–32
1932–331933–341934–351935–361936–371937–381938–391939–401940–411941–42
1942–431943–441944–45
1945–461946–471947–481948–491949–501950–511951–52
1952–531953–541954–551955–561956–571957–581958–591959–601960–611961–62
1962–631963–641964–651965–661966–671967–681968–691969–701970–711971–72
1972–731973–741974–751975–761976–771977–781978–791979–801980–811981–82
1982–831983–841984–851985–861986–871987–881988–891989–901990–911991–92
1992–931993–941994–951995–961996–971997–981998–991999–002000–012001–02
2002–032003–042004–052005–062006–072007–082008–092009–102010–112011–12
2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19