FANDOM


2011-12 season
2011-12 season
0Manager Martin Jol
0League Premier League
0Position 9th/20
0FA Cup 4th round
0League Cup 3rd Round
0Europa League Group K (3rd)
0Top scorer (League) Clint Dempsey (17)
0Top scorer (All) Clint Dempsey (23)
0Most appearances (League) Brede Hangeland (38)
0Most appearances (All) Brede Hangeland (53)
0Biggest win 6-0 (h) v QPR
0Biggest defeat 0-5 (h) v Man Utd
0Highest home attendance 25,700 - 0-0 v Aston Villa
25,700 - 0-5 v Man Utd
25,700 - 2-1 v Arsenal
25,700 - 2-1 v Norwich
0Lowest home attendance 14,110 - 1-1 v Twente
0Prev season 2010-11
0Next season 2012-13


OverviewEdit

The 2011-12 season was Fulham's 130th, and the club's 11th consecutive season in the top-flight. It was manager Martin Jol's first season in charge of Fulham following Mark Hughes' departure in the off-season. Thirteen months after becoming runners-up of the Europa League, Fulham returned to the competition for the second time, this time qualifying via the UEFA Fair Play ranking. This meant starting in late June in the first qualifying round against NSÍ Runavík, and although a respectable run in the competition it ended disappointly, culminating in a last minute goal knocking them out of the group stage against Odense. In the Premier League, Fulham made a fairly shaky start but eventually gained ground and clear of the relegation places by christmas. Notable victories included a 1-0 victory hosting Liverpool, a 2-1 win over Arsenal, and several thrashings against Newcastle, Wolves, and newly-promoted rivals Q.P.R. (5-2, 5-0 & 6-0). In addition, a good comeback against the eventual champions Manchester City earned them a 2-2 draw. Unfortunately for the cottagers, a cup run in either the FA Cup or the League Cup was thwarted by losses to Everton in the fourth round, and Chelsea in the third round, respectively. After a strong second half of the season, which included a first ever victory at Anfield, Fulham finished in 9th position with 52 points, just 1 point short of their highest Premier League points tally. Clint Dempsey was voted as the fans' Player of the Season, and justified this with 23 goals; 17 in the league, bringing up his 50th league goal with Fulham on his last game of the season against Sunderland. Shortly after the finish of the 2011-12 season, transfer speculation immediately followed concerning Mousa Dembélé and Clint Dempsey, due to their fantastic displays for Fulham, with the former seemingly certain to move in the summer to one of the bigger clubs. It would also seem that the plans on expanding Craven Cottage to 30,000 seats were to go ahead in the summer, increasing the capacity of the Riverside stand.

League tableEdit

Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1Manchester City3828559329+6489
2Manchester United3828558933+5689
3Arsenal38217107449+2570
4Tottenham Hotspur3820996641+2569
5Newcastle United38198115651+565
6Chelsea381810106546+1964
7Everton381511125040+1056
8Liverpool381410144740+752
9Fulham381410144851−352
10West Bromwich Albion38138174552−747
11Swansea City381211154451−747
12Norwich City381211155266−1447
13Sunderland381112154546−145
14Stoke City381112153653−1745
15Wigan Athletic381110174262−2043
16Aston Villa38717143753−1638
17Queens Park Rangers38107214366−2337
18Bolton Wanderers38106224677−3136
19Blackburn Rovers3887234878−3031
20Wolverhampton Wanderers38510234082−4225

SquadEdit

No. Position Player
1 Flag of Australia GK Mark Schwarzer
2 Flag of Ireland DF Stephen Kelly
3 Flag of Norway DF John Arne Riise
4 Flag of England MF Steve Sidwell
5 Flag of Norway DF Brede Hangeland
6 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Chris Baird
7 Flag of Russia FW Pavel Pogrebnyak
8 Flag of England FW Andy Johnson
9 Flag of Portugal FW Orlando Sá
10 Flag of Switzerland MF Pajtim Kasami
11 Flag of Costa Rica FW Bryan Ruiz
12 Flag of England GK David Stockdale
13 Flag of England MF Danny Murphy Captain Symbol
14 Flag of Switzerland DF Philippe Senderos
15 Flag of the Czech Republic MF Marcel Gecov
16 Flag of Ireland MF Damien Duff
17 Flag of Norway MF Bjørn Helge Riise
18 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Aaron Hughes
19 Flag of Mali MF Mahamadou Diarra
20 Flag of Nigeria MF Dickson Etuhu
21 Flag of Switzerland MF Kerim Frei
22 Flag of Hungary GK Csaba Somogyi
23 Flag of the United States MF Clint Dempsey
No. Position Player
24 Flag of Finland FW Lauri Dalla Valle
25 Flag of England FW Bobby Zamora
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Zdeněk Grygera
Flag of Mexico DF Carlos Salcido
28 Flag of England DF Matthew Briggs
29 Flag of Wales MF Simon Davies
30 Flag of Belgium MF Mousa Dembélé
31 Flag of Sweden MF Alex Kačaniklić
32 Flag of Algeria DF Rafik Halliche
33 Flag of the Netherlands FW Danny Hoesen
34 Flag of England MF Tom Donegan
35 Flag of Wales FW Richard Peniket
36 Flag of England DF Keanu Marsh-Brown
Flag of Guinea-Bissau MF Mesca
37 Flag of England MF Courtney Harris
38 Flag of the Philippines GK Neil Etheridge
39 Flag of England DF Stephen Arthurworrey
40 Flag of England DF Alex Smith
41 Flag of England GK Marcus Bettinelli
42 Flag of Italy FW Marcello Trotta
43 Flag of England MF Josh Pritchard
44 Flag of Finland GK Jesse Joronen

Starting XIEdit

This represents the most commonly selected players in the domestic league by starting appearances

No. Pos. Name Appearances Notes
1GKFlag of Australia Schwarzer, MarkMark Schwarzer29Flag of England Stockdale, DavidDavid Stockdale had 8 appearances
2DRFlag of Ireland Kelly, StephenStephen Kelly20+3Flag of Northern Ireland Baird, ChrisChris Baird had 13+6 appearances
18DCFlag of Switzerland Senderos, PhilippePhilippe Senderos21Flag of Northern Ireland Hughes, AaronAaron Hughes had 17+1 appearances
5DCFlag of Norway Hangeland, BredeBrede Hangeland37
3DLFlag of Norway Riise, John ArneJohn Arne Riise34+1
16MRFlag of Ireland Duff, DamienDamien Duff22+5
13MCFlag of England Murphy, DannyDanny Murphy32+3Flag of England Sidwell, SteveSteve Sidwell had 12+2 appearances
Flag of Nigeria Etuhu, DicksonDickson Etuhu had 9+13 appearances
Flag of Mali Diarra, MahamadouMahamadou Diarra had 7+3 appearances
30MCFlag of Belgium Dembélé, MousaMousa Dembélé32+3
11MLFlag of the United States Dempsey, ClintClint Dempsey37 Flag of Switzerland Frei, KerimKerim Frei had 5+10 appearances
23SSFlag of Costa Rica Ruiz, BryanBryan Ruiz17+10
7STFlag of England Johnson, AndyAndy Johnson13+7 Flag of England Zamora, BobbyBobby Zamora had 14+1 appearances
Flag of Russia Pogrebnyak, PavelPavel Pogrebnyak had 11 appearances

Fulham starting XI (2011-12)

.

KitsEdit

Fulham 2011-12 Fulham 2011-12-away Fulham 2011-12-third

TransfersEdit

Players in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Fee
1 Jul 2011 DF Flag of England Dan Burn Flag of England Darlington £350,000
1 Jul 2011 MF Flag of England Tom Donegan Flag of England Everton Undisclosed
8 Jul 2011 GK Flag of Hungary Csaba Somogyi Flag of Hungary Rákospalotai Free
13 Jul 2011 DF Flag of Norway John Arne Riise Flag of Italy Roma £2.3 million
20 Jul 2011 MF Flag of the Czech Republic Marcel Gecov Flag of the Czech Republic Slovan Liberec £700,000
25 Jul 2011 MF Flag of Switzerland Pajtim Kasami Flag of Italy Palermo £1.4 million
20 Aug 2011 MF Flag of England Lyle Della-Verde Flag of England Southend £100,000
31 Aug 2011 DF Flag of the Czech Republic Zdeněk Grygera Flag of Italy Juventus Free
31 Aug 2011 FW Flag of Costa Rica Bryan Ruiz Flag of the Netherlands Twente £10.6 million
31 Aug 2011 FW Flag of Portugal Orlando Sá Flag of Portugal Porto Free
1 Sept 2011 DF Flag of Ireland Sean Kavanagh Flag of Ireland Belvedere Undisclosed
1 Sept 2011 FW Flag of Sweden Muamer Tanković Flag of Sweden IFK Norrköping Undisclosed
26 Sept 2011 MF Flag of Guinea-Bissau Mesca Flag of England Chelsea Free
18 Jan 2012 DF Flag of Scotland Jack Grimmer Flag of Scotland Aberdeen £200,000 (plus incentives)
18 Jan 2012 MF Flag of Denmark Lasse Vigen Christensen Flag of Denmark FC Midtjylland £88,000
25 Jan 2012 GK Flag of Germany Max Oberschmidt Flag of Germany Energie Cottbus Free
31 Jan 2012 MF Flag of Australia Ryan Williams Flag of England Portsmouth £500,000
31 Jan 2012 FW Flag of Russia Pavel Pogrebnyak Flag of England Stuttgart £440,000
16 Feb 2012 MF Flag of Mali Mahamadou Diarra Unattached Free
2 Apr 2012 MF Flag of Sweden Dino Islamović Flag of Sweden Malmö FF Free

Players out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Fee
1 Jul 2011 FW Flag of Senegal Diomansy Kamara Flag of Turkey Eskişehirspor Free
1 Jul 2011 FW Flag of the United States Eddie Johnson Released Free
1 Jul 2011 MF Flag of Hungary Zoltán Gera Released Free
1 Jul 2011 DF Flag of Ghana John Pantsil Released Free
1 Jul 2011 MF Flag of England Matthew Saunders Released Free
1 Jul 2011 DF Flag of England Michael Kamau Flag of England Brentford Free
1 Jul 2011 DF Flag of England Aaron Pierre Flag of England Brentford Free
1 Jul 2011 MF Flag of England Lewis Thomas Released Free
1 Jul 2011 MF Flag of Ghana Albert Owusu-Ansah Released Free
1 Jul 2011 GK Flag of Switzerland Pascal Zuberbühler Retired n/a
4 Jul 2011 MF Flag of South Africa Kagisho Dikgacoi Flag of England Crystal Palace £600,000
7 Jul 2011 DF Flag of Spain Cristian Márquez Sánchez Flag of Spain Málaga CF Undisclosed
18 Jul 2011 MF Flag of England Jonathan Greening Flag of England Nottingham Forest £600,000
30 Aug 2011 DF Flag of Cote d'Ivoire Cheick Touré Flag of France FC Lorient Free
21 Nov 2011 MF Flag of England Keanu Marsh-Brown Mutual termination Free
31 Jan 2012 FW Flag of England Bobby Zamora Flag of England QPR £5.1 million
7 Mar 2012 DF Flag of Mexico Carlos Salcido Flag of Mexico Tigres de la UANL £440,000

Loans in Edit

Date Pos. Name From Date Returned
30 Apr 2012 GK Flag of Ireland Connor Roberts Flag of England Everton End of season

Loans out Edit

Date Pos. Name To Date Returned
24 Jul 2011 FW Flag of the Netherlands Danny Hoesen Flag of the Netherlands Fortuna Sittard End of season
26 Jul 2011 GK Flag of England David Stockdale Flag of England Ipswich End of season (recalled 14 Dec 2011)
17 Aug 2011 DF Flag of Mexico Carlos Salcido Flag of Mexico Tigres de la UANL End of season (signed 7 Mar 2012)
24 Aug 2011 FW Flag of Finland Lauri Dalla Valle Flag of Scotland Dundee Utd 16 Jan 2012
30 Aug 2011 MF Flag of England Keanu Marsh-Brown Flag of Scotland Dundee Utd 16 Jan 2012
31 Aug 2011 FW Flag of France Richard Barroilhet Flag of Finland VPS 31 Oct 2011
1 Nov 2011 FW Flag of Wales Richard Peniket Flag of England Hereford End of season
26 Sept 2011 MF Flag of Norway Bjørn Helge Riise Flag of England Portsmouth 17 Nov 2011
24 Nov 2011 FW Flag of Italy Marcello Trotta Flag of England Wycombe Wanderers 15 Jan 2012
24 Nov 2011 FW Flag of Australia Corey Gameiro Flag of England Hayes & Yeading 1 Jan 2012
30 Jan 2012 MF Flag of Sweden Alex Kačaniklić Flag of England Watford End of season (recalled 27 Mar 2012)
7 Feb 2012 DF Flag of England Matthew Briggs Flag of England Peterborough 7 Mar 2012
23 Feb 2012 FW Flag of Italy Marcello Trotta Flag of England Watford 26 Mar 2012
9 Mar 2012 FW Flag of Northern Ireland Jonathan Cosgrove Flag of England Chesham Utd End of season
19 Mar 2012 FW Flag of Finland Lauri Dalla Valle Flag of England Exeter 19 Apr 2012

MatchesEdit

Pre-seasonEdit

Note: Due to Fulham's early season start in the Europa League, it created a heavy fixture list and therefore these pre-season friendlies were not strictly first-team fixtures.
# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 9 Jul 2011AFC WimbledonAwayLost0-2
2Sun 17 Jul 2011StevenageAwayLost0-1

Europa LeagueEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Thu 30 Jun 2011NSÍ RunavíkHomeWon3-0
2Thu 7 Jul 2011NSÍ RunavíkAwayDrew0-0Won 3-0 on aggregate
3Thu 14 Jul 2011CrusadersAwayWon3-1
4Thu 21 Jul 2011CrusadersHomeWon4-0Won 7-1 on aggregate
5Thu 28 Jul 2011RNK SplitAwayDrew0-0
6Thu 4 Aug 2011RNK SplitHomeWon2-0Won 2-0 on aggregate
7Thu 18 Aug 2011DniproHomeWon3-0
8Thu 25 Aug 2011DniproAwayLost0-1Won 3-1 on aggregate
9Thu 15 Sept 2011TwenteHomeDrew1-1
10Thu 29 Sept 2011OdenseAwayWon2-0
11Thu 20 Oct 2011Wisła KrakówAwayLost0-1
12Thu 3 Nov 2011Wisła KrakówHomeWon4-1
13Thu 1 Dec 2011TwenteAwayLost0-1
14Wed 14 Dec 2011OdenseHomeDrew2-2

Premier LeagueEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 13 Aug 2011Aston VillaHomeDrew0-0
2Sun 21 Aug 2011WolvesAwayLost0-2
3Sun 28 Aug 2011NewcastleAwayLost1-2
4Sun 11 Sept 2011BlackburnHomeDrew1-1
5Sun 18 Sept 2011Man CityHomeDrew2-2
6Sat 24 Sept 2011West BromAwayDrew0-0
7Sun 2 Oct 2011Q.P.R.HomeWon6-0
8Sat 15 Oct 2011StokeAwayLost0-2
9Sun 23 Oct 2011EvertonHomeLost1-3
10Sat 29 Oct 2011WiganAwayWon2-0
11Sun 6 Nov 2011TottenhamHomeLost1-3
12Sat 19 Nov 2011SunderlandAwayDrew0-0
13Sat 26 Nov 2011ArsenalAwayDrew1-1
14Mon 5 Dec 2011LiverpoolHomeWon1-0
15Sat 10 Dec 2011SwanseaAwayLost0-2
16Sat 17 Dec 2011BoltonHomeWon2-0
17Wed 21 Dec 2011Man UtdHomeLost0-5
18Mon 26 Dec 2011ChelseaAwayDrew1-1
19Sat 31 Dec 2011NorwichAwayDrew1-1
20Mon 2 Jan 2012ArsenalHomeWon2-1
21Sat 14 Jan 2012BlackburnAwayLost1-3
22Sat 21 Jan 2012NewcastleHomeWon5-2
23Wed 1 Feb 2012West BromHomeDrew1-1
24Sat 4 Feb 2012Man CityAwayLost0-3
25Sat 11 Feb 2012StokeHomeWon2-1
26Sat 25 Feb 2012Q.P.R.AwayWon1-0
27Sun 4 Mar 2012WolvesHomeWon5-0
28Sat 10 Mar 2012Aston VillaAwayLost0-1
29Sat 17 Mar 2012SwanseaHomeLost0-3
30Mon 26 Mar 2012Man UtdAwayLost0-1
31Sat 31 Mar 2012NorwichHomeWon2-1
32Sat 7 Apr 2012BoltonAwayWon3-0
33Mon 9 Apr 2012ChelseaHomeDrew1-1
34Sat 21 Apr 2012WiganHomeWon2-1
35Sat 28 Apr 2012EvertonAwayLost0-4
36Tue 1 May 2012LiverpoolAwayWon1-0
37Sun 6 May 2012SunderlandHomeWon2-1
38Sun 13 May 2012TottenhamAwayLost0-2

League CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Wed 21 Sept 2011ChelseaAwayDrew0-0a.e.t., lost 3-4 on penalties

FA CupEdit

# Date Opposition Venue Result Score Additional Information
1Sat 7 Jan 2012CharltonHomeWon4-0
2Fri 27 Jan 2012EvertonAwayLost1-2

StatisticsEdit

Appearances & goalsEdit

No. Nat Pos Player TotalPremier League FA Cup League Cup Europa League
Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals Apps Goals
1 Flag of Australia GK Mark Schwarzer 42 0 29+0 0 0+0 0 1+0 0 12+0 0
2 Flag of Ireland DF Stephen Kelly 33 0 20+3 0 2+0 0 1+0 0 7+0 0
3 Flag of Norway DF John Arne Riise 42 0 34+1 0 2+0 0 0+0 0 5+0 0
4 Flag of England MF Steve Sidwell 27 3 12+2 1 0+2 0 0+1 0 4+6 2
5 Flag of Norway DF Brede Hangeland 52 0 37+0 0 2+0 0 0+0 0 13+0 0
6 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Chris Baird 27 0 13+6 0 1+0 0 1+0 0 6+0 0
7 Flag of Russia FW Pavel Pogrebnyak 11 6 11+0 6 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
8 Flag of England FW Andy Johnson 33 11 13+7 3 1+0 0 0+0 0 11+1 8
9 Flag of Portugal FW Orlando Sá 12 1 3+4 1 0+0 0 1+0 0 1+3 0
10 Flag of Switzerland MF Pajtim Kasami 16 0 3+3 0 0+1 0 1+0 0 3+5 0
11 Flag of Costa Rica FW Bryan Ruiz 30 2 17+10 2 2+0 0 1+0 0 0+0 0
12 Flag of England GK David Stockdale 10 0 8+0 0 2+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
13 Flag of England MF Danny Murphy 47 6 32+3 2 2+0 1 0+0 0 10+0 3
14 Flag of Switzerland DF Philippe Senderos 25 1 21+0 1 1+0 0 1+0 0 1+1 0
15 Flag of the Czech Republic MF Marcel Gecov 5 0 0+2 0 0+0 0 1+0 0 2+0 0
16 Flag of Ireland MF Damien Duff 42 6 22+5 2 1+1 1 0+0 0 11+2 3
17 Flag of Norway MF Bjørn Helge Riise 4 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+4 0
18 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Aaron Hughes 27 1 17+1 0 1+0 0 0+0 0 8+0 1
19 Flag of Mali MF Mahamadou Diarra 10 1 7+3 1 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
20 Flag of Nigeria MF Dickson Etuhu 33 0 9+13 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 9+2 0
21 Flag of Switzerland MF Kerim Frei 24 1 5+10 0 1+0 0 1+0 0 2+5 1
22 Flag of Hungary GK Csaba Somogyi 0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
23 Flag of the United States MF Clint Dempsey 45 22 37+0 16 2+0 3 0+0 0 6+0 3
24 Flag of Finland FW Lauri Dalla Valle 2 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+2 0
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Zdeněk Grygera 7 0 5+0 0 0+0 0 1+0 0 1+0 0
28 Flag of England DF Matthew Briggs 14 1 1+1 0 0+0 0 1+0 0 10+1 1
29 Flag of Wales MF Simon Davies 6 0 2+3 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 1+0 0
30 Flag of Belgium FW Mousa Dembélé 43 1 32+3 1 1+0 0 0+1 0 4+2 0
31 Flag of Sweden MF Alex Kačaniklić 4 0 2+2 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
32 Flag of Algeria DF Rafik Halliche 0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0
34 Flag of England MF Tom Donegan 1 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+1 0
38 Flag of the Philippines GK Neil Etheridge 1 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 0+0 0 1+0 0
42 Flag of Italy FW Marcello Trotta 2 0 0+1 0 0+1 0 0+0 0 0+0 0

Top scorersEdit

Includes all competitive matches. The list is sorted by shirt number when total goals are equal.

Position Nation Number Name Premier League FA Cup League Cup Europa League Total
1 Flag of the United States 23 Clint Dempsey 17 3 0 3 23
2 Flag of England 8 Andy Johnson 3 0 0 8 11
3 Flag of England 25 Bobby Zamora 5 0 0 2 7
4 Flag of England 13 Danny Murphy 2 1 0 3 6
Flag of Ireland 16 Damien Duff 2 1 0 3 6
6 Flag of Russia 7 Pavel Pogrebnyak 6 0 0 0 6
7 Flag of England 4 Steve Sidwell 1 0 0 2 3
8 Flag of Costa Rica 11 Bryan Ruiz 2 0 0 0 2
Flag of Belgium 30 Mousa Dembélé 2 0 0 0 2
10 Flag of Portugal 9 Orlando Sá 1 0 0 0 1
Flag of Northern Ireland 18 Aaron Hughes 0 0 0 1 1
Flag of Mali 19 Mahamadou Diarra 1 0 0 0 1
Flag of Switzerland 21 Kerim Frei 0 0 0 1 1
Flag of England 28 Matthew Briggs 0 0 0 1 1
Flag of Switzerland 14 Philippe Senderos 1 0 0 0 1
/ / / Own Goals 4 0 0 0 4
/ / / TOTALS 47 5 0 24 76

Disciplinary recordEdit

Includes all competitive matches

Number Nation Position Name Premier League FA Cup League Cup Europa League Total
Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card Yellow card Red card
6 Flag of Northern Ireland DF Chris Baird 6 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 8 0
13 Flag of England MF Danny Murphy 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 0
14 Flag of Switzerland DF Philippe Senderos 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 7 0
20 Flag of Nigeria MF Dickson Etuhu 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 7 0
4 Flag of England MF Steve Sidwell 4 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 6 0
30 Flag of Belgium FW Mousa Dembélé 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 1
4 Flag of Norway DF Brede Hangeland 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0
8 Flag of England FW Andy Johnson 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 4 1
23 Flag of the United States MF Clint Dempsey 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0
25 Flag of England FW Bobby Zamora 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4 0
16 Flag of Ireland MF Damien Duff 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0
26 Flag of the Czech Republic DF Zdeněk Grygera 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0
3 Flag of Norway DF John Arne Riise 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
21 Flag of Switzerland MF Kerim Frei 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0
1 Flag of Australia GK Mark Schwarzer 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
7 Flag of Russia FW Pavel Pogrebnyak 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
15 Flag of the Czech Republic MF Marcel Gecov 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
28 Flag of England DF Matthew Briggs 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
TOTALS 49 0 2 0 1 0 22 2 74 2
Fulham F.C. Seasons
1882-831883-841884-851885-861886-871887-881888-891889-901890-911891-92
1892-931893-941894-951895-961896-971897-981898-991899-001900-011901-02
1902-031903-041904-051905–061906–071907–081908–091909–101910–111911–12
1912–131913–141914–151915–161916–171917–181918–191919–201920–211921–22
1922–231923–241924–251925–261926–271927–281928–291929–301930–311931–32
1932–331933–341934–351935–361936–371937–381938–391939–401940–411941–42
1942–431943–441944–45
1945–461946–471947–481948–491949–501950–511951–52
1952–531953–541954–551955–561956–571957–581958–591959–601960–611961–62
1962–631963–641964–651965–661966–671967–681968–691969–701970–711971–72
1972–731973–741974–751975–761976–771977–781978–791979–801980–811981–82
1982–831983–841984–851985–861986–871987–881988–891989–901990–911991–92
1992–931993–941994–951995–961996–971997–981998–991999–002000–012001–02
2002–032003–042004–052005–062006–072007–082008–092009–102010–112011–12
2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.